| Tender Title | Lining and Relining of Water Courses for Outlet Road 16050/R, Kotli Minor in Dhapai Sub Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167702_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for lining/relining of water courses of outlet Rd 16050/R of Kotli minor |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.88 L | Tender Location | Dhapai Sub Division , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-06 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-06 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8188 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,43,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of Kotli Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Faridkot Canal and Ground Water Division, Faridkot, invites bids for the "Estimate for lining/relining of water courses of outlet Rd 16050/R of Kotli minor". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹71,88,000 and a work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (in XLS format). The EMD amount is ₹1,43,760, with an option for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹8,188, comprising a processing fee of ₹7,188 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. All submissions and payments must be made online. Key dates for this tender include a Document Download Start and End Date of May 6, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM respectively. Bid Submission will commence on May 6, 2026, 09:00 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for May 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal And Ground water Division Faridkot. The work is to be executed at Dhapai Sub Division, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Esimate For Construction Of Water Courses Of Ditch Minor Rd 9724/r..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category