| Tender Title | Husnar Minor Water Course Relining and Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_6 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.34 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3234 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 28919/tr Of Husnar Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Groundwater Division, invites bids for the vital undertaking of Relining/Lining the water course of Outlet RD 28919/TR of Husnar Minor. The project, valued at ₹32,34,000, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is designated as an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹64,680, with a processing fee of ₹3,234. The tender documents will be available for download from June 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Groundwater Division, Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract is anticipated to be awarded on an item rate basis, and all bids must adhere to the specified submission timelines and formats.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 45660/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category