| Tender Title | Bathinda Canal Water Course Relining and Lining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169116_5 | Tender Reference Number | 13/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.20 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3120 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of Bathinda Branch
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender for the Relining/Lining of the water course of Outlet RD 215470/L of Bathinda Branch, located in Bathinda. This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹31,20,000, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The bidding process will adhere to an Item Rate contract form and will be conducted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. The Tender documents will be available for download from 01-Jun-2026, 03:00 PM to 01-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also set for 01-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, along with a Processing Fee of ₹3,120. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the DNIT, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for 09-Jun-2026 at 11:00 AM at the aforementioned divisional office in Bathinda. This tender is specifically for works and does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or Bill of Quantities, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. The tender reference number is 13/22A/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 14054/tf Of..read more
Lining/relining Of Water Course Of Outlet R.d 500 L Of Kanganwal..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category