| Tender Title | Construction of Water Courses for Outlet Rd 70830/R in Jagroan, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163743_1 | Tender Reference Number | Construction of water courses for outlet Rd 70830/R of Kokri Disyt |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 Cr | Tender Location | Jagroan , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 70830/r Of Kokri Disyt
This tender, with ID 2026_WR_163743_1, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer of the Faridkot Canal and Ground Water Division. The project involves the "Construction of water courses for outlet Rd 70830/R of Kokri Disyt" and is classified under "Services" and specifically "Repair and Maintenance Services." The estimated tender value is ₹2,30,00,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 60 days. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). A pre-qualification process is in place, and no two-stage bidding is allowed. The tender documents, including the DNIT (598.26 KB) and Press Note (648.35 KB), are available for download from March 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division. The EMD amount is ₹4,60,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹12,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹10,000 Processing Fee), and tender fee exemption is allowed. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Faridkot. The project location is JAGROAN, with a pincode of 142026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 25350/tf Of Kussa Minor..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 17250/l Of 1-r Minor..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 24757/l Of Sangatpura Disty..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category