| Tender Title | Construction of Water Courses for Kussa Minor Outlet in Faridkot District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164581_1 | Tender Reference Number | CONSTRUCTION OF WATER COURSES FOR OUTLET RD 25350/TF OF KUSSA MINOR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | Jagroan , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 25350/tf Of Kussa Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Faridkot Canal and Ground Water Division, Faridkot, hereby invites applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_164581_1) for the CONSTRUCTION OF WATER COURSES FOR OUTLET RD 25350/TF OF KUSSA MINOR, located in JAGROAN, Faridkot District. This is an Item Rate contract for repair and maintenance services, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,24,90,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Apr-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and Ground Water Division, Faridkot. The tender documents, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (DNIT in .pdf) and a Finance cover (PRICE BID in .xls), can be downloaded from 25-Mar-2026 01:00 PM until 09:00 AM on 11-Sep-2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,49,800, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹12,000 (₹2,000 tender fee and ₹10,000 processing fee) is applicable, with exemption also allowed. Bids must be submitted online between 25-Mar-2026 01:00 PM and 09:00 AM on 11-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 02:00 PM on 11-Sep-2026 at Faridkot. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Ground Water Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 70830/r Of Kokri Disyt..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 17250/l Of 1-r Minor..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 24757/l Of Sangatpura Disty..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 24500/tf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category