Brick Lining of Water Courses in Ferozepur District for Improved Irrigation and Drainage

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Lining of Water Courses in Ferozepur District for Improved Irrigation and Drainage
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_18Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 71 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Lining of Water Courses in Ferozepur District for Improved Irrigation and Drainage
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_18
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 71 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 24500/tf Of Mehma Minor Village Burj Makhan Singh, Mohre, Lohra Nawab Shah And Jhok Tehal Singh District Ferozepur

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources under the State Government and UT, seeks qualified contractors for the brick lining of Water Courses of Outlet RD 24500/TF, serving the villages of Burj Makhan Singh, Mohre, Lohra Nawab Shah, and Jhok Tehal Singh in District Ferozepur. The estimated value of this project is ₹71,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Finance/BOQ in the second. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The tender fee for participation is ₹8,100, which includes a processing fee of ₹7,100 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This "Item Wise" contract for "Civil Works - Canal" has a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Course Outlet R.d 18419/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More