| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Water Courses in 3-R Distribution System, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162011_40 | Tender Reference Number | 776/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.68 L | Tender Location | 3r Disy , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5868 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,359 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 17250/l Of 1-r Minor Of 3-r Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, seeks qualified bidders for the construction and renovation of water courses at outlet RD 17250/L of the 1-R Minor within the 3-R distribution system. The inviting authority, the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Ground Water, located at Dugri Phase 1, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana, Pincode 142024, has set the tender reference number as 776/28A. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form based on an item rate. The estimated tender value is ₹58,67,970, with a required earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,17,359, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹5,868, payable online. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission commence on June 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission and document download will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The stipulated period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water Divn Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ldh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 70830/r Of Kokri Disyt..read more
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 24757/l Of Sangatpura Disty..read more
Esimate For Construction Of Water Courses Of Ditch Minor Rd 9724/r..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category