| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Water Courses in Sangatpura Disty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162011_36 | Tender Reference Number | 776/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37 L | Tender Location | Sangatpura Disty , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 24757/l Of Sangatpura Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the Construction/Renovation of water courses at outlet RD 24757/L of Sangatpura disty. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹37,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹74,000, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,200, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,700 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tendering process will be conducted on an item rate basis, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Feb-2026 12:20 PM until 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on 25-Feb-2026 12:20 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction/renovation Of Water Courses At Outlet Rd 17250/l Of 1-r Minor..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category