| Tender Title | Brick Lining of Riarki Disty Watercourse at Outlet RD 49125/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170290_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80.51 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Gurdasur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9051 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,024 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of Riarki Disty
This tender, reference number 40/24-A, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for Works under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The scope of work involves the "Estimate for Brick lining of watercourse at outlet RD 49125/R of Riarki Disty," with a contract type of Rate Contract and an estimated tender value of ₹80,51,178. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,61,024, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹9,051, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,051 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with tender fee exemptions also permitted. This tender has a bid validity period of 90 days, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on June 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the work item document "BOQRiarki.xls," are available for download. The location for the work and bid opening is Executive Engineer, Gurdaspur, with a pincode of 143521.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineeer |
| Address | Executive Engineeer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Watercourse Of
 Outlet Rd 72500/r Of Mukandpur..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category