| Tender Title | Lining and Relining of Irrigation Water Courses in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166902_4 | Tender Reference Number | 12 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Sukhladhi/bangi Nihal Singh , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l 12500-tf Of Minor No. 1 Of Raghu Disty Of Village Sukhladhi/bangi Nihal Singh Distt Bathinda
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources under the Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, seeks bids for the essential **Lining/Relining of Water Courses (w/c) of O/L 12500-TF of Minor No. 1 of Raghu Disty** located in the villages of Sukhladhi and Bangi Nihal Singh, within the Bathinda District. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an **Open Tender** process, requiring a two-cover submission system, comprising technical and financial bids. Bidders are advised that the **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)** is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹90,000, with exemptions through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender being permissible. A **Tender Fee** of ₹5,090 is also applicable. The **Bid Submission Period** commences on April 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The **Bid Opening** is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on April 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Mansa, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to clarify any queries regarding the project. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 24500/tf..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l 50600-r Of Talwandi Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category