| Tender Title | Brick Lining of Water Courses for Mehma Minor in Ferozepur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_18 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 24500/tf Of Mehma Minor Village Burj Makhan Singh, Mohre, Lohra Nawab Shah And Jhok Tehal Singh District Ferozepur
The Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for "Estimate for brick lining of Water Courses of Outlet RD 24500/TF of Mehma Minor Village Burj Makhan Singh, Mohre, Lohra Nawab Shah and Jhok Tehal Singh District Ferozepur." This works contract, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹71,00,000. The tender reference number is 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 28-May-2026 10:00 AM and the Bid Submission End Date being 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹8,100, inclusive of a Processing Fee of ₹7,100 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The bid validity period is 120 days. Documents can be downloaded from 28-May-2026 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, with the Bid Opening Place also located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category