Talwandi Disty Canal Lining and Relining Project in Bathinda District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Talwandi Disty Canal Lining and Relining Project in Bathinda District
Tender ID2026_WR_166902_3Tender Reference Number12 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationJajjal/malkana/talwandi , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTalwandi Disty Canal Lining and Relining Project in Bathinda District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166902_3
  • Tender Reference Number12 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationJajjal/malkana/talwandi,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l 50600-r Of Talwandi Disty Of Village Jajjal/ Malkana/talwandi Distt Bathinda

The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, through its Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of w/c of O/L 50600-R of Talwandi Disty of Village Jajjal/ Malkana/Talwandi Distt Bathinda" (Tender Reference Number: 12 of 2026). This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. A total EMD of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the estimated tender value, is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,590, comprising a ₹3,000 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee, payable online. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bid documents can be downloaded from 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also open from 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Mansa. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 28-Apr-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division, Mansa office. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover Type Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for Finance. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Mansa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l 12500-tf Of Minor No...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 215470/l...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l 12500-tf Of Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More