| Tender Title | Hashmatwah Minor Watercourse Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171595_1 | Tender Reference Number | 6536/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90.60 L | Tender Location | Hashmatwah Minor Of 6-r Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10060 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,81,201 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of 6-r Disty
This tender, Reference Number 6536/28A, issued by the Department of Water Resources and invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUDHIANA CANAL AND GROUND WATER, concerns the critical reconstruction of a watercourse. Specifically, the project involves the Reconstruction of Watercourse at outlet RD 12850/L of Hashmatwah Minor of 6-R Disty, a vital component within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹90,60,043, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,81,201, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,060, comprising a processing fee of ₹9,060 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. This is an Open Tender categorized under 'Works' with an Item Rate form of contract. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission start date is 09-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, while the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date are all on 07-Sep-2026, with bid opening scheduled for 02:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LUDHIANA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIVN WRD PHASE 1 NEAR DURGA MATA MANDIR LDH, with the bid opening to occur at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LDH CANAL AND GW DIVN WRD DUGRI. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water Divn Wrd Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ldh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category