| Tender Title | Lining and Relining of Watercourse with RCC UGPL System in Sangrur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169119_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Khandebad , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining By Laying Of W/c Of O/l Rd 4050-tf Of Kotra Minor 6 Of Village Khandebad Of District Sangrur(slice-iii) (laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Watercourse)
This tender, reference number 16 of 2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, invites bids for "Estimate for Lining/Relining by laying of w/c of O/L RD 4050-TF of Kotra Minor 6 of Village Khandebad of District Sangrur(Slice-III) (Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL system and other allied works in construction watercourse)". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and requires a period of 180 days for completion. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process involves two covers, with the first cover for Technical Documents (PDF) and the second for Finance (XLS). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹70,000, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹4,090, comprising a ₹590 tender fee and a ₹3,500 processing fee. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on June 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download ending on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid submission will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, followed by bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 5, 2026, at 11:00 PM at the Divisional Engineer, Mansa PWRMDC Division, Mansa. This is an item rate contract, and no preferential bidders are allowed. The location for the work is Khandebad, District Sangrur, with a pincode of 148031.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Mansa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category