Cafeteria Lease Opportunity at Tanda, Hoshiarpur

Works
Food Products
+ 1
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateJun 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cafeteria Lease Opportunity at Tanda, Hoshiarpur
Tender ID2026_WR_169824_1Tender Reference Number2965
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationTanda , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCafeteria Lease Opportunity at Tanda, Hoshiarpur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_169824_1
  • Tender Reference Number2965
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationTanda,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Leasing Out Cafeteria At Tanda (dala) Distt Hoshiarpur.

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Leasing Out Cafeteria at Tanda (Dala) Distt Hoshiarpur." This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Reference Number of 2965 and a Tender ID of 2026_WR_169824_1. The work involves the leasing out of a cafeteria located at Tanda (Dala) in the Hoshiarpur district. The estimated Tender Value is ₹3,00,000, and the Period of Work is 2190 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹15,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable, with Tender Fee exemption also permitted. The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, will be available for download from June 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Drainage-Cum-Mining and Geology Division, WRD Punjab, Hoshiarpur. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 120 days. All payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Drainage-cum-mining And Geolog
AddressExecutive Engineer,&amp#x0d Drainage-cum-mining And Geology Division,&amp#x0d Wrd Punjab, Hoshiarpur&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More