| Tender Title | Ferozepur RCC Pipeline Relining for Old Chhanga Disty Watercourse Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170058_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 18 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses By Laying Rcc U/g Pipeline Of O/l Rd 43500/r Of Old Chhanga Disty In Village Chal Bhangewala District Ferozepur
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, O/o DE FAZILKA AND HARIKE DIVISION FZR, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_170058_2, Tender Reference Number: NIT 18 OF 2026) for the "Estimate for Lining/Relining of Watercourses by laying RCC U/G Pipeline of O/L RD 43500/R of Old Chhanga Disty in Village Chal Bhangewala District Ferozepur." This is a critical civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a proposed work period of 60 days. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹7,000 (₹5,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee), payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 08, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 30, 2026, 01:00 PM, and concludes on September 08, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM at the O/o DE FAZILKA AND HARIKE DIVISION FZR. The contract form is item-wise, and withdrawal is allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | O/o De Fazilka And Harike Division Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Damaged Lining Portion Of Old Chhanga Disty..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 33500/l Of Ladhuka..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 12347/l Doda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category