| Tender Title | Watercourse Relining and Lining Civil Works in Doda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_59 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 12347/l Doda Disty
This tender, ID 2026_WR_160062_59, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer located at Canal Colony Gidderbaha, is for the critical civil works project of relining or lining of a watercourse of outlet RD 12347/L in Doda district. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹15,00,000, calls for bids on an item-wise contract form. Prospective bidders are informed that document download commences on July 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gidderbaha. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative forms like BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹500, with exemptions also potentially allowed. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details, including the full DNIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 21280/l Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 38612/r Dodadisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category