| Tender Title | Canal Lining Restoration for Old Chhanga, Mamdot, and New Chhanga Distributaries | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168584_1 | Tender Reference Number | 010/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 18/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.01 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3501 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Restoration Of Damaged Lining Portion Of Old Chhanga Disty (0-68000), Mamdot Disty (0-56975) And New Chhanga Disty (0-27500).
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for a critical civil works project. This open tender, reference number 010/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 18/05/2026, seeks proposals for the **Estimate for Restoration of Damaged Lining Portion of Old Chhanga Disty (0-68000), Mamdot Disty (0-56975) and New Chhanga Disty (0-27500)**. The estimated tender value is ₹30,01,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,020, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,501, including a processing fee of ₹3,001 and a tender fee of ₹500. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on May 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, Pincode 152003. All payments are to be made online. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and detailed work specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Ensuring Routine Maintenance Of Canals And Distributaries Under The..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category