| Tender Title | Sangrur Canal and Distributary Routine Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171039_1 | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-2027 date 30/06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.51 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-30 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4651 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Ensuring Routine Maintenance Of Canals And Distributaries Under The Jurisdiction Of Sangrur Canal And Gw Division
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 22/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_WR_171039_1, is for the routine maintenance of canals and distributaries under the jurisdiction of the Sangrur Canal and GW Division, a key responsibility of the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The estimated value of this Item Rate contract is ₹41,51,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,020 required. The contract duration is set for 365 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period begins on June 30, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Sangrur. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,651 is applicable, payable online. While EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, the EMD amount is fixed. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
Routine Mechanical Maintenance and Lubrication Services for Converter Shop SMS-2..read more
Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more
Clearing Scrub Jungles, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Distributary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category