| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Watercourse Lining in Marhe Kalan, Ferozepur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166538_2 | Tender Reference Number | 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 20/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.19 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7819 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 33500/l Of Ladhuka Disty By Laying Of U/g Pipeline Of Village Marhe Kalan Distt Ferozepur
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_166538_2 and Reference Number 003/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is an open tender for works issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The project involves the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 33500/L of Ladhuka Disty by Laying of U/G pipeline of Village Marhe kalan Distt Ferozepur" within the Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division, Ferozepur. The total estimated tender value is ₹68,19,000. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates include the document download start and end dates from April 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also opening on April 21, 2026, at 04:30 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,380, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Nil and not through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹7,819, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,819 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, also payable to Nil. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity is for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19020/l Of Balel..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category