| Tender Title | Sohelewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_12 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.16 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3216 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l Of Sohelewala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 38890/L of Sohelewala Disty." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals by 10:00 AM on September 8, 2026. The tender documents are available for download from July 11, 2026, commencing at 12:00 PM, until the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026. A total tender fee of ₹3,216 is applicable, with ₹2,716 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,320, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated for participation. The estimated value of this crucial water resource infrastructure project is ₹27,16,000, with an expected work period to be specified in the tender documents. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur. The tender follows an Item Rate contract form and utilizes a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) submission. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 10930-11130/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category