| Tender Title | Kalewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_9 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.15 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4615 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l Of Kalewala Disty&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 36400/L of Kalewala Disty". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹ 41,15,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82,300 (2.0% of tender value). Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹ 4,615, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 4,115 and a tender fee of ₹ 500. Bids will be accepted online, with the submission period commencing on July 11, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur. All bids must have a validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission guidelines are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from July 11, 2026, starting at 11:15 AM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 97155/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category