Jandwala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jandwala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project
Tender ID2026_WR_171706_22Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 54.47 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJandwala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_171706_22
  • Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.47 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5947
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r Of Jandwala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is hereby inviting bids for the "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 22040/R of Jandwala Disty" under Tender Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, dated 10/07/2026. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_171706_22, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal," with an estimated tender value of ₹54,47,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,940, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from July 11, 2026, at 12:20 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between July 11, 2026, 12:20 PM and September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur, located at Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur, Pincode 152003. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. For further details, please refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), the Standard Bidding Document (SBDTN0014.pdf), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_349348.xls).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More