| Tender Title | Kalewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project at RD 39000/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_18 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.69 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2969 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l Of Kalewala Disty
This tender, identified by Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, invites bids for the "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 39000/L of Kalewala Disty". Issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur, this is an open tender for civil works within the Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - Fzr category. The estimated tender value is ₹24,69,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,380, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹2,969, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,469 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders must submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on July 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download/sale end date both set for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Reconstruction Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 12850/l Of Hashmatwah Minor Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 155320/l Of Phul..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more
Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Bm Of Outlet Rd 912-l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category