| Tender Title | Kalewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_8 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.38 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5438 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r Of Kalewala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal and GWD Ferozepur, seeks bids for the essential work of relining and reconstruction of the watercourse of the outlet at RD 33977/R of Kalewala Disty. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_171706_8 and Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026, pertains to civil works within the Canal - Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Div - Fzr organization chain. The estimated value of this project is ₹49,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an item rate contract for a period of 120 days bid validity. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Details (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from July 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline and document download closing on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal and GWD Ferozepur. A tender fee of ₹5,438 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and ₹4,938 processing fee, payable online. All interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly and submit their proposals by the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fazilka Canal And Gwd Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 10930-11130/r..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category