| Tender Title | Sohelewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_10 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.09 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5109 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 10930-11130/r Of Sohelewala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur, seeks bids for the critical "Estimate for Relining / Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 10930-11130/R of Sohelewala Disty." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,09,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹92,180, is required, and the Tender Fee totals ₹5,109. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on July 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 152910/l Of Phul..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category