| Tender Title | Kalewala Disty Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_171706_17 | Tender Reference Number | 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.93 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2393 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l Of Kalewala Disty&#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 31900/L of Kalewala Disty". This crucial civil works project, located within the jurisdiction of Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division, Ferozepur (Pincode: 152003), is valued at approximately ₹18,93,000. The Tender Reference Number is 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹37,860. The tender documents will be available for download from July 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur. The tender will be processed under an Item Rate form of contract, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹1,893, totaling ₹2,393, is applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission closing date. Interested bidders can download the tender documents and submit their bids online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 33977/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 97155/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category