| Tender Title | Underground DWC Pipeline Installation for Sidhwan Minor Watercourse in Hoshiarpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164446_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.59/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.35 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2425 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l Of Sidhwan Minor Village Bhalowal Uppal Jagir Distt. Jalandhar
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of "LAYING OF DWC UNDERGROUND PIPELINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD 13880-L OF SIDHWAN MINOR VILLAGE BHALOWAL UPPAL JAGIR DISTT. JALANDHAR" in Hoshiarpur. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NITNO.59/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-03-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164446_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹18,35,000. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹36,700. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) (.xls). The bidding period opens on March 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes for submission on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Hoshiarpur. The contract will be based on an Item Rate, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹2,425, payable online. The Tender Inviting Authority is SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER, located at DIVISIONAL ENGINEER BDC-2 DIVISION PWRMDC DHOALWAHA NEHAR COLONY HOSHIARPUR, PINCODE 146001. All interested and eligible parties are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category