Tarobari Disty Watercourse Reconstruction and Relining Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tarobari Disty Watercourse Reconstruction and Relining Project
Tender ID2026_WR_171706_13Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 46.09 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTarobari Disty Watercourse Reconstruction and Relining Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_171706_13
  • Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.09 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5109
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,180
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 25383/l Of Tarobari Disty

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for works, specifically for the "Estimate for Relining /Reconstruction of Watercourse of Outlet at RD 25383/L of Tarobari Disty". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_171706_13 and Tender Reference Number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026, falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹46,09,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,180, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,109, consisting of a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹4,609 processing fee. All payments for tender fees and EMD must be made online. The bid opening will take place at Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Divn Ferozepur on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from July 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is also available during this period. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 16515/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 22040/r..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More