Fazilka Canal Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction at Tarobari Disty RD 16515/L

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fazilka Canal Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction at Tarobari Disty RD 16515/L
Tender ID2026_WR_171706_14Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 55.97 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFazilka Canal Watercourse Relining and Reconstruction at Tarobari Disty RD 16515/L
  • Tender ID2026_WR_171706_14
  • Tender Reference Number014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 10/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.97 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6097
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,11,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 16515/l Of Tarobari Disty

This tender, reference number 014/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is issued by the Xen Fazilka Canal and Ground Water Division Ferozepur, a state government organization under the Department of Water Resources. The scope of work involves the estimate for the relining and reconstruction of a watercourse of an outlet located at RD 16515/L of Tarobari Disty. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, estimated at ₹55,97,000, and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,11,940, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from 11th July 2026, 12:00 PM, until 8th September 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 11th July 2026, 12:00 PM, up to 8th September 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 8th September 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender processing fee of ₹6,097 is applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Divn Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 25383/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 39000/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 36400/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 31900/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 38890/l..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More