| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Sohelewala Minor Watercourse in Kabarwala Village, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_1 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Kabarwala, Chak Balocha Distt Fazilka
The Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, hereby invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for Works. This tender, with Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_1, concerns the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 32310/R of Sohelewala Minor by Brick Masonry of Village Kabarwala, chak balocha Distt Fazilka". The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 (2.0% of tender value). The Form of Contract will be Item Wise, and a two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹3,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹3,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission commenced on May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will conclude on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions must be made online via the specified payment mode.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category