| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining Project for Mauzam Minor in Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_8 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Ojhan Wali Distt Fazilka
This tender, reference number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, for the critical work of estimating the lining of a watercourse. Specifically, the project involves the brick masonry lining of the watercourse at Outlet RD 909/L of Mauzam Minor located in Village Ojhanwali, District Fazilka. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is valued at ₹20,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee, is also mandated. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all falling on 28th May 2026 and 08th September 2026 respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for 08th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents and carefully review all specifications and requirements before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 18885/r Of Lamochar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category