| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Lining Project in Abhun, Fazilka District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_10 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Abhun Distt Fazilka
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_10 and Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, is an open tender for works, specifically concerning the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 10780-10980/R of Abhun Minor by Brick Masonry of Village Abhun Distt Fazilka." Issued by the Department of Water Resources, this State Government and UT tender has a total estimated value of ₹30,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹3,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹3,000 processing fee. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The bidding process is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The contract type is a tender, and the period of work is not specified. This tender is for Civil Works - Canal product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of Fazilka..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category