Brick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Disty Outlet RD 15570/R in Ojhan Wali Village

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Disty Outlet RD 15570/R in Ojhan Wali Village
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_9Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Fazilka Disty Outlet RD 15570/R in Ojhan Wali Village
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_9
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of Fazilka Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Ojhan Wali Distt Fazilka

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for a critical infrastructure project in Fazilka District. The project involves the **lining of a watercourse, specifically Outlet RD 15570/R of Fazilka Disty, utilizing brick masonry in the village of Ojhan wali**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_9, seeks bids for a contract valued at approximately ₹30,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory, payable through specified instruments, though EMD exemption is not permitted. The total tender fee is ₹3,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bidding process commences on May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on the same day, September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. This tender is specifically for Civil Works within the Canal product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of Jandwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of Jandwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12271/r Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12271/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More