| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourse Outlet RD 19777/R, Hauz Disty, Chak Chapriwala, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_17 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Chapriwala Distt Fazilka
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 19777/R of Hauz Disty by Brick Masonry of Village Chak ChapriWala Distt Fazilka". This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000, is being overseen by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, Fazilka, Pincode 152003. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_17 and Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026, requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover in .pdf format. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹2,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties can obtain further details and download tender documents from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 142120/r Of Main..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category