| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Jandwala Disty Watercourse Outlet RD 58159/R in Banwala Hanwanta, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_12 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of Jandwala Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Banwala Hanwanta Distt Fazilka
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168966_12, is an open tender invited by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located in Fazilka District (Pincode: 152003). The work involves the crucial task of estimating for the lining of a watercourse, specifically Outlet RD 58159/R of Jandwala Disty, using brick masonry in Village Banwala Hanwanta, Distt Fazilka. This falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 40,00,000. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with a total tender fee of ₹ 4,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 28-May-2026 10:00 AM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. The form of contract is item-wise, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the specified portals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 8576/r Of Rattewala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category