| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Lining of Watercourse in Village Pati Pooran, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168966_15 | Tender Reference Number | 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26275/r Of Jandwala Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Pati Pooran Distt Fazilka
**Tender Description: Lining of Watercourse - Village Pati Pooran, Distt Fazilka** The Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 26275/R of Jandwala Disty by Brick Masonry of Village Pati Pooran Distt Fazilka." This is an open tender with a contract form of Item Wise, and the tender reference number is 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026. The estimated tender value is ₹ 25,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50,000 (2.0% of tender value). A total tender fee of ₹ 3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 2,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 500, is applicable. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The bidding period commences on 28-May-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located in Fazilka (Pincode: 152003). The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and SBD, are available for download from 28-May-2026 at 10:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Further details, including specific technical evaluation criteria and bid validity periods (120 days), are provided within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of Jandwala..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category