Brick Masonry Lining of Hauz Disty Watercourse in Lakho Ke Village, Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Hauz Disty Watercourse in Lakho Ke Village, Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_16Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Hauz Disty Watercourse in Lakho Ke Village, Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_16
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 12271/r Of Hauz Disty By Brick Masonry Of Village Lakho Ke Distt Fazilka

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for Works categorized under Civil Works - Canal. The project entails the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 12271/R of Hauz Disty by Brick Masonry of Village Lakho ke Distt Fazilka" with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000. The tender reference number is 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted in two covers. The EMD amount is ₹40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹2,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee. All payments and submissions are to be made online. Document download is available from May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting May 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work description, technical evaluation, and specific contract terms are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of Fazilka..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of Jandwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15570/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More