Brick Masonry Lining of Khanpur Village Watercourse, Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Khanpur Village Watercourse, Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_13Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Khanpur Village Watercourse, Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_13
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Khanpur Distt Fazilka

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Estimate for Lining of Watercourse of Outlet RD 31532/L of Bandiwala Minor by Brick Masonry of Village Khanpur, District Fazilka**. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026, involves Civil Works - Canal as its product category. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, and the work is to be completed within an unspecified period. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹4,500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory. The tender documents are available for download from 28th May 2026, 10:00 AM, until 08th September 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also spans from 28th May 2026, 10:00 AM, to 08th September 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 08th September 2026, at 01:00 PM, at the office of Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, located at Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, Pincode 152003. This tender is an item-wise contract and requires a bid validity of 120 days. All payments must be made online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of Fazilka..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of Jandwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 80990/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 58159/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 19777/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More