Brick Masonry Lining of Lamochar Minor Watercourse in Fazilka District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Lining of Lamochar Minor Watercourse in Fazilka District
Tender ID2026_WR_168966_4Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Lining of Lamochar Minor Watercourse in Fazilka District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168966_4
  • Tender Reference Number012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 18885/r Of Lamochar Minor By Brick Masonry Of Village Chak Lamochar, Chak Sukhera Distt Fazilka

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab, is for the vital work of lining a watercourse of Outlet RD 18885/R of Lamochar minor with brick masonry in the villages of Chak Lamochar and Chak Sukhera, District Fazilka. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹35,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on May 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The document download period runs concurrently with the bid submission dates. The contract type is item-wise, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender reference number is 012/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 27/05/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_WR_168966_4. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and SBD files, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of Bandiwala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of Abhun..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of Mauzam..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of Sohelewala..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31532/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 10780-10980/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 909/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 32310/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More