Kotbhai Disty Watercourse Repair in Bhokhra, Bathinda

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kotbhai Disty Watercourse Repair in Bhokhra, Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_167135_12Tender Reference NumberDNIT 13/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationVillage Bhokhra , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKotbhai Disty Watercourse Repair in Bhokhra, Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167135_12
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 13/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Bhokhra,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda.

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an open tender for the repair of a watercourse. Specifically, this tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 13/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_167135_12, concerns the Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty located in Village Bhokhra, District Bathinda. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will contain contractors' documents and fee, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹20,000, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bidding starting on April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The contract form is item-wise, and a bid validity period of 180 days will be applicable. All interested contractors are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT document, technical bid, and price bid, available from April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is for civil works and is open to all eligible contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivision Office Pwrmdc Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 87572-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor Village..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 87572-l Of Kotbhai Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More