| Tender Title | Watercourse Repair Works for Kotbhai Disty, Village Burj Mehma, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167135_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Village Burj Mehma , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 87572-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village Burj Mehma Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, is inviting sealed bids for the **Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 87572-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Burj Mehma Distt. Bathinda**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹6,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download period begins on April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission is also open from April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹1,590. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Pwrmdc Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26330-l Of Deon Minor Village..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category