| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining Project in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159570_43 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Mehma Sewai, Kothe Sandhu , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 37500-tl Of Mehma Mara Of Village Mehma Sawai, Kothe Sandhu Distt. Bathinda
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda, invites sealed bids for the "Re-Lining and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonry of Outlet RD 37500-TL of Mehma Mara of Village Mehma Sawai, Kothe Sandhu, Distt. Bathinda." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_159570_43, pertains to Civil Works and is valued at ₹15,00,000. The EMD required is ₹30,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,090. Bidders are to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on June 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. Key dates include the ePublished Date of June 22, 2026, and a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for June 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same venue. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of technical and financial bids. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 23, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 09, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Pwrmdc Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category