| Tender Title | Kotbhai Disty RD 21077-42000: Canal Lining and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_7 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.70 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Kotbhai Disty Rd 21077-rd 42000
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer of the Bathinda Canal and GW Division, concerns an open tender for works, specifically the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches of Kotbhai Disty RD 21077-RD 42000." The estimated value of this contract is ₹3,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for DNIT, Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. The work is located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification are available within the tender documents, and the contract type is a tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathnda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more
Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category