Gharats Traditional Water Mill Rehabilitation, Modernization, Operation, and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gharats Traditional Water Mill Rehabilitation, Modernization, Operation, and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_WR_171182_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-142
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.65 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGharats Traditional Water Mill Rehabilitation, Modernization, Operation, and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_WR_171182_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-142
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.65 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rehabilitation Modernization Operation And Maintenance Of Gharats Traditional Water Mills

**Tender Description: Rehabilitation and Modernization of Traditional Gharats (Water Mills)** This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive rehabilitation, modernization, operation, and maintenance of traditional gharats (water mills). The project, located within the jurisdiction of the xen Majitha canal and ground water asr, aims to preserve and enhance a vital local resource. The estimated tender value is ₹1,65,000, with a contract duration of 1825 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 14, 2026, at 9:05 AM to September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹1500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3300, which is 2.0% of the tender value. While EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed, specific conditions apply as per the NIT. The contract form is item-wise, and all payments must be made online. This procurement falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. Further details regarding tender conditions, technical specifications, and bid submission requirements are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More