| Tender Title | Lining and Relining of Watercourses in Amargarh, Ludhiana District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167299_4 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 10/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.70 L | Tender Location | Rd 6070-l , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-30 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2960 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 6070-l Of 4-r Minor Of Kokri Disty, Village Amargarh, District Ludhiana
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for civil works. This tender, reference number DNIT 10/2026, seeks proposals for the estimate for lining/relining of watercourses of Outlet RD 6070-L of 4-R Minor of Kokri Disty, located in Village Amargarh, District Ludhiana. The estimated tender value is ₹23,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,400. Bidders will be required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹590 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,370. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 comprising the technical and financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from April 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on April 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must conclude by September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, with the pincode 151203. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The contract will be on an item-wise basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and review the technical bid (tech4.xls) and price bid (PriceBid4.xls) documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7937-r Of 3-r..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 9370/l Of Akhara..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 10400/r Of 1-l..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more
Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category