Ludhiana Watercourse Lining and Relining Civil Works Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 57.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ludhiana Watercourse Lining and Relining Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_WR_167299_3Tender Reference NumberDNIT 10/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 57.05 L Tender LocationRd 7937-r , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLudhiana Watercourse Lining and Relining Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167299_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 10/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 57.05 L
  • Tender LocationRd 7937-r,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6885
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7937-r Of 3-r Minor Of Kokri Disty, Village Sheikh Daulat, District Ludhiana

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 10/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_167299_3, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the lining/relining of watercourses of Outlet RD 7937-R of 3-R Minor of Kokri Disty, located in Village Sheikh Daulat, District Ludhiana. The project is being managed by the Department of Water Resources, with the tender being invited by DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation. The estimated value of this work is ₹57,05,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,100 required. The tender fee is ₹6,885, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,705 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents, fee receipt, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The bidding process is conducted online, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same division. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division
AddressFaridkot Pwrmdc Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of Sirhind..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 243480/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More