| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation for Outlet Road 54000/R Water Course | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166337_2 | Tender Reference Number | 3186/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.29 L | Tender Location | 6-r Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1629 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,587 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline For The Water Course Of Outlet Rd 54000/r Of 6-r Distributary (labour Component)
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the crucial **laying of underground RCC Pipeline for the Water Course of Outlet RD 54000/R of 6-R Distributary, focusing on the labour component**. The Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD, located at Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana, is the inviting authority for this open tender, operating under an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹11,29,363. Essential deadlines for participation include a document download start date of 17-Apr-2026 at 09:20 AM, with the bid submission period commencing simultaneously and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that a two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹22,587, with exemption options available through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,629 is applicable. The contract duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender presents a vital opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the water resource infrastructure development in the 6-R Distributary region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhian Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying
 Underground Rcc Pipeline
 For The Water Course Of
..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category