| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation for Kishanpura Distributary Water Course | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159161_1 | Tender Reference Number | 439/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.34 L | Tender Location | Kishanpura Distributary , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8434 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,093 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying&#x0d Underground Rcc Pipeline&#x0d For The Water Course Of&#x0d Outlet Rd 6903/r Of&#x0d Kishanpura Distributary&#x0d (labour Component)
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for laying underground RCC Pipeline for the Water Course of Outlet RD 6903/R of Kishanpura Distributary (Labour Component)". The work involves the labor component for constructing underground RCC pipelines. The tender is an Open Tender, with bids to be submitted electronically. The total estimated tender value is ₹74,33,638, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,093. The tender fee is ₹8,434. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 45 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of February 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the bid submission and document download end date of September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, LDH Canal and GW Divn WRD, Dugri Phase 1, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Ludhiana. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, LDH Canal and GW Divn WRD, located in Ludhiana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ldh Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Dugri Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category