| Tender Title | Sangrur RCC Underground Pipeline Construction and Allied Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174526_1 | Tender Reference Number | DSWC/SAN/2026-27/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.85 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:15 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3385 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav, Gv, Construction Of Haus And All Other Allied Works.
This tender, reference number DSWC/SAN/2026-27/26, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, for Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, Construction of Haudies and all other allied works. The project, with a tender value of ₹18,85,137, is located in Sangrur and has a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The tender fee is ₹3,385, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 09:10 AM, Bid Submission Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 09:15 AM, and a strict Bid Submission End Date of 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM at the office of DSCO Keshav Kumar, located Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Keshav Kumar |
| Address | Opposite Aggarwal Hospital, Kishanpura Road, Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category